WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-17 Match number: 14 Date: 08/09/2015 Place (Village/Country): LUSO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HAYWARD, REIFF Goal Keeper
2 SEKYI, DARCY
3 HALL, CALUMN
5   X       BAKER, MATTHEW X X
6 MCVEY, JAMIE
7 SHAW, ALEXANDER
8 GIANCOLA, MARCO X
9 NORTON, RYAN
10 YOUNG, RHYS Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MENSAH, MARVIN Goal Keeper
2 JACHTMANN, COLIN
3 CUNTZ, PAUL
4 DOBBRATZ, JAN-ERIK
5 MOROVIC, NIKO
6 OBER, ALEXANDER-LEON
7 KOCH, NILS X
8 BORKEI, AARON X
9 THIEL, MAX X X
10 LANGENOHL, JONAS Goal Keeper X
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 1st. Delegate   REINERT, CAROLIN
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 2nd. Delegate   KOCH, JAN
AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS Main Coach REINERT, ANDREAS
  PEREIRA, VITOR Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PEDROSO, MICAEL
    Doctor    
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   GUMMERSBACH, JULIA
    Mechanic / Steward   BUES, MARIUS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:00 H 19:21 H H H
2nd. Period 19:23 H 20:01 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 1-4 2-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: J.PAULO ROMÃO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: JORDI, STEFF (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-17 Match number: 14 Date: 08/09/2015
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
5 X X 6:29 4:29
6
7 X
8
9
10
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 0:50 1                    
8 0:46 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 4:06 2                    
8 6:12 2                    
9 9:34 2 8:56 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 1-4 2-4
Referees 1+2 Names JORDI, STEFF (CH) THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR)
Assistant Referee Name J.PAULO ROMÃO