WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-17 Match number: 20 Date: 09/09/2015 Place (Village/Country): LUSO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EDO, ALEJANDRO Goal Keeper
2 RAMOS, CARLOS
3 LIMA, JOAO
4 NEVES, FREDERICO X
5 PEREIRA, TOMAS X X
6 PINHO, XAVIER
7 FERREIRA, JOAQUIM
8 SANTOS, HUGO X
9 TRABULO, ANTONIO
10 MENDES, RUI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 PERRONI, ALESSIO Goal Keeper
2 COSTENARO, SILVIO
3 SGARIA, GUIDO
4   X       NADINI, DAVIDE
5 NINCI, MATTEO
6 DEINITE, DAVIDE
7   X       COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X
8 TONIOLO, ALESSANDRO
9 EHIMI, PETER
10 ZAMPOLI, STEFAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PINTO, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
    Doctor   ENRICO, LANCELLOTTI
  BARGE, RUI Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward   SCUTECE, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:00 H 19:21 H H H
2nd. Period 19:32 H 19:57 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 2-0 3-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: STEFF JORDI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TAVERA, ANGEL (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOSE CUNHA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-17 Match number: 20 Date: 09/09/2015
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 8:54 1                    
5 1:39 2                    
8 9:35 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X X 6:35 4:35
5 X
6
7 X X 9:39 7:39
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 2-0 3-0
Referees 1+2 Names TAVERA, ANGEL (ES) GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name STEFF JORDI